Monday, May 30, 2011

Some of the things I just have to have!

A pair of dark blue converse
Dark purple and green dress from Gina Tricot
Pink tracksuit from Juicy Couture
Ray Ban pilot sunglasses
Speaker bag

Sunday, May 29, 2011

Saturday in pictures

Longer hair - how????

Does anyone have some good advice on how to grow longer hair, fast! I know its bad for your hair if you dye ir, heat style it and so on, but is their any products that will make your hair grow fast? Please post a comment if you do know.

Saturday, May 28, 2011

Rainbow cookies

All day Ive wanted to bake some cookies, but Ive been busy with homework and then off to Sofie's birthday party. So when I finally got home, I baked some cookies with smarties. They are so delicious!
Im eating one now with a big glass of cold milk, mmmmmmh!!!!
I will post some pics tomorow.
Sleep tight y'all.
Kat

Friday, May 27, 2011

I am sooo tired

Ive been up early today, because I had to go to work. So Im so tired right now, think Im going to bed early tonight. But first I got a tasty fruit salad waiting for me, yuuuuuummi :D
Tomorow is gonna be a good day - Sofie's birthday bash, yay!
Ciao bellos.
Kat

Thursday, May 26, 2011

Sidecut - hot or not?

I cant figure if sidecuts are hot or not. I mean some can wear it, and some deifinitly cant!
I thought about for a while, but then I think I might be to "pretty" if you know what I mean. You have to have some kind of "rock" attitude, and I dont have that. Willow Smith, is a girl who can wear it, it looks so fierce on her. And Cassie, I dont know about her. It look kinda good, but I still think she was prettier with her all long black hair.

Products I cant live without!

Depend nail polish
L´oréal NutriBronze
Hair repair
Body lotion (This one is from Lolita Lempicka)
Bed Head hair protection
Anti-wrinkle creme

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Sweet dreams

Just got home from a looooooooong day. After studying all day, I actually managed to pull myself to the gym and it felt good! I love that feelíng you get after a long work out, tired, but in a good way.
Then I went to Manja's place and ate dinner, yuuuummi I looove lasange.
Now its time for me to go to bed, so I can be fit for work tomorow.
Buenas noches!
Kiss/Kat

Look of the day



Boyfriend shirt: Modström
Black shirt and leggins: H&M
Army boots: Modström
Belt: Pieces
Boyfriend watch: Aldo

Find the perfect swimsuit

Fuller figure
Embrace the vintage trend and use it to accentuate rather than try and hide your curves. Try halternecks or cupped styles, and anything that brings in the waist to play to an hourglass shape.

Pear shape / small bust
Use ruffles to your advantage by adding volume at the top half. Ruffles around the bust can make it seem visually larger. You can also use vintage cupped styles with padding to create curves.

Top heavy
Use ruffles to your advantage by conversely adding them to the bottom to balance your hips with your bust. Avoid unstructured crochets or string bikinis if they don't offer any support; instead stick to strucutred styles and halternecks.

Short legs
To lengthen the body pair a printed bikini top with a block-coloured bottom, drawing the attention upwards. Avoid boy-legs and go for high cut thighs instead so as to not shorten the legs further.

Athletic figures
If you're not big on the curves make the most of styles like statement strapping, backless styles and crochet that instead show off a toned physique.

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

SAFETY 5!

I just bought this new spray called Safety five, it is suppose to prevent you from sweating under your armpits. And it sure works! My armpits are dry like Sahara. Go buy it, 139 kr. from Matas. It is definitly a must have this summer; there is nothing worse than having sweatmarks on your shirt.
Ciao/Kat

Time for a break

I really dont feel like reading anymore history now!!!! So Im taking a break, to share my biggest fetish with you guys. SHOES! I loooooove shoes, cant get enough of them.
Here are some of the shoes I really want, two of them I already got. Enjoy ;)

Stress!!!!

Today I got so much stuff to do, oh its stressing me out. I still need to study a lot for my final in history :( :( Later on Beee is passing my by, so we can go look for an apartment for him, in Østerbro.
Gonna be exiting to have him a bit closer, so we can be together more often.
My place is a mess; got papers, books and stuff everywhere here. I need my morning smoothie, so I can get some vitamins.
Love/Kat

Monday, May 23, 2011

Good night

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n7bnRoSQZu4

Its time for me to go to bed now, since I have to get up early tomorow, studying for my finals.
So good night everyone, sleep tight.
Buenas noches
Besitos Kat

Lolita Lempicka - must have!

These new fragrances from Lolita Lempicka, is a must have this summer! So girly, pretty, and luxurious bottles. Try them out, they will be available in store soon.
Love Kat

The beginning


Now its about time that I start blogging! I've been thinking about this for quite some while now, and today is the day I start!
Since I've moved to CPH, people keep asking me how it is, what Im up to and so on. So I thought that this would be a great way to show it to everybody who is currious.
I hope you will enjoy reading it, if not, then I dont really care (;
Have a nice day!
Ciao people
Love Kat