Saturday, December 31, 2011

Dress for tonight

Here is my dress for tonight, an open back sequin dress ;)

Happy new year

Friday, December 30, 2011

S W A G

Hahahaha gotta love this little guy!

I sure would like a piece of that..

MAN!
I think I got a small thing, for older guys haha ;)
Here are some of the most sexy guys from 2011 (just my oppinion).

Ben Affleck
J. Cole
George Clooney
Channing Tatum
Javier Bardem
Brad Pitt
David Beckham
Johnny Depp

Thursday, December 29, 2011

Photoshop makes you beautiful and google makes you smart ;)

Nice hair

Yea you heard it! Nicehair.dk. This side is awesome!! Cant recomend it enough times, pleeease go check it out.
You know when you go to the hair salon and get your hair done, they always use some fancy products and they cost a fortune. Now it is so simple to get the some products for less money, and who doesnt want nice hair? ;)
Here are some of the products that I love, and they can all be found on the page.

Big masterpiece hairspray 99 kr. http://nicehair.dk/tigi-bed-head-masterpiece-hairspray-300-ml.html
TIGI bed head after party 139 kr. http://nicehair.dk/tigi-bed-head-after-party-100-ml.html
TIGI brunette shampoo and conditioner 299 kr. http://nicehair.dk/tigi-brunette-shampoo-conditioner-750ml.html
TIGI headrush shine spray 129 kr. http://nicehair.dk/tigi-headrush-shine-spray-200-ml.html
TIGI smoothing lusterizer 139 kr. http://nicehair.dk/tigi-smoothing-lusterizer-200-ml.html

2011

2011, what A year! So much have been going on this last year. Me moving from CPH back to Aalborg, starting a new education (which I love!). Just a really great year. I been going thru some pictures from 2011, creazy how people change.
I hope you all have had an amazing year, and 2012 will be THE year for all of us.

All about dresses

A lot of my friends ask me where I buy my dresses, and most of the times I say: NELLY.COM !!! Seriously check it out. Perfect dresses for all types of body shapes, and most important not expensive at all. The size guide is pretty easy to use, you simply just look at the body part shown on the picture and measure. Another great thing about Nelly.com is; when you order your dress or whatever it only takes about 2-3 days to get it to Denmark. That is something I like ;)
If the size is not right, you can easily return it and get your money back.
I would like to share some of the things I like at the moment, all from Nelly.com Enjoy ;)


Sunday, October 16, 2011

BRAIDS ARE SEXY!

These hairstyles are the ultimate winner everytime! You can always do a braid, and your hair will still look sexy!
xoxo Kat

Friday, October 14, 2011

Pretty or Bizare?

Alexander Mcqueen pretty or bizare? Obvioursly he got talent no matter what!

As you all might know, I love high heels and I would like to own one of these. Buuuut I dont think I can even take one single step without breaking something haha.

What do you guys think about his new collection?

xoxo Kat

Rise and shine

Good morning to all you beautiful people :D
Yesterday me and Natasja went to meet up with some of our classmates, and it was pretty cozy. We were both sooo tired, that we went home early to sleep at my place. Natasja is still sleeping, but Im actually pretty fresh.
Ive bought these protein bars from Maxim, so instead of a meal you just eat one of those (they are each like 300 kcal), so I should be able to loose a few kg. during the next few weeks.
Today I think im gonna go to the gym and work out and then get tanned. Dont really feel like during anything; these days I really miss living in CPH and being close to Beee, it sucks to be this far away from eachother. Tonight I have to work from 3 am, man its early :( dont think I will ever get used to warking up that early and go to work, but the hell, its money = more shopping for me :D haha
Have a great day guys ;)

xoxo Kat

Thursday, October 13, 2011

Alexander Mcqueen

Little girl, YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL!

Thylane Rose Blondeau, she is only 10 years-old and already been on several french Vouge covers. That is amazing! Though she has been criticized alot, I think she is gorgeous, so why not take advantage of that?

What do you guys think about children modeling?


xoxo Kat

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

what I bought today

Shirt from Gina Tricot
2in1 powder and foundation from MAC
Make-up brushes from H&M

Wolverin 2011

Look at my new shoes!
This is the new model from Wolverine, a lot more feminine this year. They are so comfortable to wear, and I think I could climb a mountain with them haha. Okay maybe not, but they are really nice :D I bought mine in Salling for 1200 kr.

Which shoes do you have this winter?

xoxo Kat

In love with colors

Im in looove with colors! They make you look so tanned, and who doesnt want to look tan in the cold winter times. I bought this shirt in H&M for like 80 kr.
What do you guys think about my new shirt?

xoxo Kat

IM BACK

Im so sorry I havent been updating my blogg since july, but I have been sooo busy with school lately; I promise to update it more often from now on.
As mentioned, I just started school again, this time its finance :D I actually like it a lot, and the class is amazing. The only thing is, that I really miss CPH. I dont really feel at home here in Aalborg :( Think Im going to move back this summer.
Now I wanna go shopping for some new clothes :D yaaaaaya. I promise to post some pictures later.
Ciiiiao

xoxo Kat

Friday, July 8, 2011

Oh hoy sailor!

These sailor looks are soooooooooooooooooooo cute! Deffinitly still a hit for this summer.

Can I please have this?

In love with Tromborg

My lips are sooo dry, seriously they just crack and hurts so bad. A friend of mine recommended a lip cure from Tromborg, which you are supposed to use two-three times a week. Here is my conclusion: GO BUY IT! It is without any doubt the best cure I have ever tried. My lips are soft as baby skin, and now I can actually wear a lipstick without worrying about how it looks wth cracked lips.

Thursday, July 7, 2011

S U S H I

Omg I ate too much sushi, feel like my stomach is gonna bust :( :( ayyyyy.

Tuesday, July 5, 2011

What a nice day!!

The sun is shinning and people are happy, what more can you ask for??
I spend the night at Beee's place, so we woke up early this morning, and went out for brunch. I really like to have brunch, that nice combination of breakfast and lunch, mmh yummi!
After that, I (of course) had to go shopping, hihi. This time i bought a Rose water spray from Tromborg; it is sooooo nice and refreshing when it is hot outside, and it also holds on your make-up so it doenst melt outside.

Sunday, June 19, 2011

Atkins, south beach, WW

Does anyone know a great diet??? Think Ive been on almost everyone now..

Missing CPH

Right now Im in Aalborg with my family, and been here since friday. Its kinda weird to be back, feels like Ive been away for ages now. Its so quite here, not like CPH were you always can here some noise from cars or people outside. In a way its good to back; somebody to clean and cook for you hehe. ;)
Im officially moving back to Aalborg next month. Im so gonna miss CPH and all my friends there. But its gonna be alright; what doesn't kill you, will only make you stronger.
Ciiiiiao stalkers ;) kiss kiss

Friday, June 17, 2011

Love handles go away!

I just found this "new" way to excercise your love handle away: HULA HOOP! They just made these new rings that has weight on them, so they are actually pretty heavy. I tried one in Sportsmaster, and it sure works! My whole body hurts today, and I even got a tiny bruise. You are suppose to use this one a few times during the day, and the love handles should be gone forever. I think Im gonna give it a try; it only cost like 200-300 kr.

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Georgia Rule!

I simply love this movie with Jane Fonda and Lindsey Lohan, everybody should watch it. I can not wait for it to be on TV tonight, and Im gonna enjoy it with some homemade muffins :D Yuuuuuuummi!
Kiss kiss

Sunday, June 12, 2011

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

Summer shopping

From the left: Parfume from Juliet has a Gun, hair color from Syoss, body lotion from Patrizia Pepe, body lotion from Lolita Lempicka, deo spray from Lolita Lempicka, lip gloss from H&M, random sunglasses, bracelet from Guess and random watch.